Mary McDonnell Celebrity Watchlist

After making her name on the New York stage, McDonnell began booking TV and film roles in the early 1980s. Able to exude intelligence and compassion, the actress was well used in a series of roles, notably as a white woman raised by American Indians in 199… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell

Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA

Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(600 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary McDonnell, Major Crimes

Major Crimes Mega Buzz: Will Sharon and Andy Play House?

What do you do when you want to move in with your girlfriend but she's not ready yet? If you're Major Crimes' Andy (Tony Denison), you plot the next best thing, which is sell your house and buy a new one closer to her. Seems like a lot more work and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Johnny Appleseed
10:56 — John Chapman's (a.k.a. Johnny Appleseed) legacy of botanical achievements and stories he shared with children are presented here at their very best in (more…)
Major Crimes: Season 5
MAJOR CRIMES returns with more mysteries in season five as the squad must solve some of the most challenging homicides in Los Angeles. From searching (more…)
Major Crimes: Season 5
MAJOR CRIMES returns with more mysteries in season five as the squad must solve some of the most challenging homicides in Los Angeles. From searching (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 7:35am
Sneakers TMC

The Government blackmails the leader of a high-tech security group into finding a decoder, and will drop criminal charges against him if he is successful.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
Sneakers TMC

The Government blackmails the leader of a high-tech security group into finding a decoder, and will drop criminal charges against him if he is successful.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:00pm
I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell
  • Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA
  • Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »