Mary McDonnell Celebrity Watchlist

After making her name on the New York stage, McDonnell began booking TV and film roles in the early 1980s. Able to exude intelligence and compassion, the actress was well used in a series of roles, notably as a white woman raised by American Indians in 199… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell

Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA

Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(601 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary McDonnell, Major Crimes

Major Crimes Mega Buzz: Will Sharon and Andy Play House?

What do you do when you want to move in with your girlfriend but she's not ready yet? If you're Major Crimes' Andy (Tony Denison), you plot the next best thing, which is sell your house and buy a new one closer to her. Seems like a lot more work and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scream 4 - Trailer 2
02:30 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Clip - Interrogation
00:34 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Clip - Boyfriend
00:55 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Trailer 1
01:25 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:40am
Grand Canyon HBOSGe

Life in Los Angeles is examined through the friendship between a lawyer who gets stranded in a bad part of town and the tow-truck driver who comes to his aid.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:30pm
Independence Day HBOSGe

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1715 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
Major CrimesDead ZoneNew(Season 5, Episode 10) TNT

A murder investigation has a personal impact on Sanchez and also leads to a much larger criminal operation. In addition, Buzz faces a person who may have been present at his father's murder.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell
  • Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA
  • Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay