Mary McDonnell Celebrity Watchlist

After making her name on the New York stage, McDonnell began booking TV and film roles in the early 1980s. Able to exude intelligence and compassion, the actress was well used in a series of roles, notably as a white woman raised by American Indians in 199… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell

Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA

Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(601 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary McDonnell, Major Crimes

Major Crimes Mega Buzz: Will Sharon and Andy Play House?

What do you do when you want to move in with your girlfriend but she's not ready yet? If you're Major Crimes' Andy (Tony Denison), you plot the next best thing, which is sell your house and buy a new one closer to her. Seems like a lot more work and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scream 4 - Trailer 2
02:30 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Clip - Interrogation
00:34 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Clip - Boyfriend
00:55 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.
Scream 4 - Trailer 1
01:25 — Ten years have passed, and Sidney Prescott, who has put herself back together thanks in part to her writing, is visited by the Ghostface Killer.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:40am
Dances With Wolves STARZ

A suicidal former Union soldier ends up joining a Sioux tribe. He then takes up arms to defend them when the Army attacks.

I’ll Watch531 Watching
Wed Aug 24 3:50pm
Independence Day HBOSGe

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1715 Watching
Wed Aug 24 8:00pm
The CloserA Family Affair(Season 7, Episode 7) MNT

The team investigates the puzzling death of a fellow officer's daughter. Elsewhere, Capt. Raydor advances in her meticulous audit of Brenda's unit and begins to sharpen focus on Det. Sanchez.

I’ll Watch2419 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell
  • Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA
  • Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay