Mary McDonnell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After making her name on the New York stage, McDonnell began booking TV and film roles in the early 1980s. Able to exude intelligence and compassion,¬†the actress¬†was well used in a series of roles, notably as a white woman raised by American Indians in 199… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell

Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA

Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (520 ratings)

Your Rating:

Please, please, please give ...

Jul 12, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Edward James Olmos and Mary McDonnell
Did I see you at the Museum ...

Jun 7, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Katee Sackhoff and Jamie Bamber, <EM>Battlestar Galactica</EM>
Last week's Battlestar ...

Mar 1, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Battlestar Galactica OK, I know…

Feb 13, 2006 3:00 AM EST

I'm sooo angry right now. ...

Dec 14, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Did you really eat Tofurkey ...

Dec 7, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop