Mary McDonnell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After making her name on the New York stage, McDonnell began booking TV and film roles in the early 1980s. Able to exude intelligence and compassion,¬†the actress¬†was well used in a series of roles, notably as a white woman raised by American Indians in 199… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell

Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA

Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (520 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Closer
Christmas Gets Closer

Dec 20, 2010 9:24 AM EST

Show More