Mary McDonnellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After making her name on the New York stage, McDonnell began booking TV and film roles in the early 1980s. Able to exude intelligence and compassion,¬†the actress¬†was well used in a series of roles, notably as a white woman raised by American Indians in 199… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell

Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA

Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (520 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mary McDonnell
TNT Renews Major Crimes

Sep 27, 2012 1:54 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop