Mary McDonnell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After making her name on the New York stage, McDonnell began booking TV and film roles in the early 1980s. Able to exude intelligence and compassion,¬†the actress¬†was well used in a series of roles, notably as a white woman raised by American Indians in 199… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell

Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA

Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (520 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Passion Fish FLIXe

John Sayles' tale of the relationship between a bitter paraplegic (Mary McDonnell) and her feisty nurse (Alfre Woodard). Rennie: David Strathairn. Dawn/Rhonda: Angela Bassett. Ti-Marie: Nora Dunn. Kim: Sheila Kelley. Sugar: Vondie Curtis-Hall. Reeves: Leo (more…)

Tue Mar 10 4:00pm
Passion Fish FLIXe

John Sayles' tale of the relationship between a bitter paraplegic (Mary McDonnell) and her feisty nurse (Alfre Woodard). Rennie: David Strathairn. Dawn/Rhonda: Angela Bassett. Ti-Marie: Nora Dunn. Kim: Sheila Kelley. Sugar: Vondie Curtis-Hall. Reeves: Leo (more…)

Sat Mar 14 6:15am
Passion Fish FLIXe

John Sayles' tale of the relationship between a bitter paraplegic (Mary McDonnell) and her feisty nurse (Alfre Woodard). Rennie: David Strathairn. Dawn/Rhonda: Angela Bassett. Ti-Marie: Nora Dunn. Kim: Sheila Kelley. Sugar: Vondie Curtis-Hall. Reeves: Leo (more…)

Sat Mar 14 4:00pm
Independence Day ABCFAM

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

Sun Mar 15 1:00pm
Independence Day ABCFAM

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop