Mary McDonnellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After making her name on the New York stage, McDonnell began booking TV and film roles in the early 1980s. Able to exude intelligence and compassion,¬†the actress¬†was well used in a series of roles, notably as a white woman raised by American Indians in 199… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell

Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA

Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (520 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2009
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1984
Actor
1984

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop