Mary McDonnell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After making her name on the New York stage, McDonnell began booking TV and film roles in the early 1980s. Able to exude intelligence and compassion, the actress was well used in a series of roles, notably as a white woman raised by American Indians in 199… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Eileen McDonnell

Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, PA

Birthday: April 28, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (520 ratings)

Your Rating: