Mary Matalin Celebrity Watchlist

Mary Matalin

Birth Name: Mary Joe Matalin

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 19, 1953, Leo

Profession: Politcal strategist, TV commentator, Author

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Carville

James Carville Joins Fox News

Democratic strategist James Carville is making an interesting career move: He has joined Fox News Channel as a contributor. "James' successful and storied career in politics over several decades is an enormous asset to FOX News," Bill Shine… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The museum of baggage
04:27 — Travelers didn’t always pack their belongings into carry on bags to be stuffed into overhead compartments. David Turecamo took a trip to Haguenau, F (more…)
The great Krispy Kreme donut heist
03:02 — When 42-year-old Chris Rosati was diagnosed with ALS, he came up with an unusual plan to spread cheer: steal a donut truck and give away its contents. (more…)
Carville and Matalin: Finding love across the aisle
08:25 — They may be on opposite sides of the political fence, but husband-and-wife political strategists Mary Matalin and James Carville have proven opposites (more…)
The art of yoga
07:48 — It’s an ancient practice that has inspired a whole body of art, and today yoga practitioners claim a wealth of health and psychic benefits. Rita Bra (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Joy Behar
Is Joy Behar Heading to CNN?

The View  co-host Joy Behar may be heading to CNN, the New York Post's Page Six reports.

Soledad O’Brien
Soledad O'Brien Leaving Morning Show; Will Take on New Role at CNN

Soledad O'Brien will soon be giving her alarm clock a rest. The news anchor is leaving CNN's morning…

James Carville and Mary Matalin
James Carville and Mary Matalin Leaving CNN

Longtime CNN contributors James Carville and Mary Matalin are leaving the network, TVGuide.com has c…

Mary Matalin and James Carville
CNN Adds Conservative Voice to Pundit Lineup

CNN is getting some more conservative ballast in the form of Republican strategist Mary Matalin. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Joe Matalin
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: August 19, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: Politcal strategist, TV commentator, Author