Mary Matalin Celebrity Watchlist

Mary Matalin

Birth Name: Mary Joe Matalin

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 19, 1953, Leo

Profession: Politcal strategist, TV commentator, Author

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Carville

James Carville Joins Fox News

Democratic strategist James Carville is making an interesting career move: He has joined Fox News Channel as a contributor. "James' successful and storied career in politics over several decades is an enormous asset to FOX News," Bill Shine… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anger, Anxiety and the Republican Party
07:26 — James Carville and Mary Matalin explain why Donald Trump is transcending the normal party rules of the election. Carville says that Trump is a reflect (more…)
Nancy Grace
04:58 — Nancy Grace talks about some of the biggest legal matters in the headlines.
Carville, Matalin Reflect On Katrina Anniversary
04:52 — Democratic strategist James Carville and Republican strategist Mary Matalin talk about the improvements in New Orleans. Carville says, "we're in a bet (more…)
War Room - Trailer 2
02:22 — Tony and Elizabeth's world is actually crumbling under the strain of a failing marriage. But their lives take an unexpected turn when Elizabeth meets (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Joy Behar
Is Joy Behar Heading to CNN?

The View  co-host Joy Behar may be heading to CNN, the New York Post's Page Six reports.

Soledad O’Brien
Soledad O'Brien Leaving Morning Show; Will Take on New Role at CNN

Soledad O'Brien will soon be giving her alarm clock a rest. The news anchor is leaving CNN's morning…

James Carville and Mary Matalin
James Carville and Mary Matalin Leaving CNN

Longtime CNN contributors James Carville and Mary Matalin are leaving the network, TVGuide.com has c…

Mary Matalin and James Carville
CNN Adds Conservative Voice to Pundit Lineup

CNN is getting some more conservative ballast in the form of Republican strategist Mary Matalin. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Joe Matalin
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: August 19, 1953, Leo
  • Profession: Politcal strategist, TV commentator, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet