Mary MatalinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Joe Matalin

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 19, 1953, Leo

Profession: Politcal strategist, TV commentator, Author

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Carville
James Carville Joins Fox News

Democratic strategist James Carville is making an interesting career move: He has joined F…

Joy Behar
Is Joy Behar Heading to CNN?

The View  co-host Joy Behar may be heading to CNN, the New York Post's Page Six reports.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 11 8:30am
Mad About YouBack to Work(Season 6, Episode 14) FXX

Jamie goes to work for political consultants Mary Matalin and James Carville (who appear as themselves), but can't bear how much she misses Mabel. Meanwhile, Paul corrects a reporter's error-filled piece on his film "Buchman." Henry: Fred Willard.

Shop