Mary Matalin Celebrity Watchlist

Mary Matalin

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mary Joe Matalin

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 19, 1953, Leo

Profession: Politcal strategist, TV commentator, Author

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Carville
James Carville Joins Fox News

Democratic strategist James Carville is making an interesting career move: He has joined Fox News Ch…

Joy Behar
Is Joy Behar Heading to CNN?

The View  co-host Joy Behar may be heading to CNN, the New York Post's Page Six reports.

Soledad O’Brien
Soledad O'Brien Leaving Morning Show; Will Take on New Role at CNN

Soledad O'Brien will soon be giving her alarm clock a rest. The news anchor is leaving CNN's morning…

James Carville and Mary Matalin
James Carville and Mary Matalin Leaving CNN

Longtime CNN contributors James Carville and Mary Matalin are leaving the network, TVGuide.com has c…

Mary Matalin and James Carville
CNN Adds Conservative Voice to Pundit Lineup

CNN is getting some more conservative ballast in the form of Republican strategist Mary Matalin. The…

VOTE OF CONFIDENCE

Lifetime has ordered six half-hour episodes of Election, a reality series pitting husband-and-wife p…