Mary J. Blige Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Wiz Live!

Watch Ne-Yo Bust Out Some Moves in This The Wiz Live! Teaser

Finally! After months of anticipation since NBC first announced it had a live adaption of the beloved musical The Wiz in the works, the network released a teaser for the production Tuesday. In the clip, we see Dorothy (Shanice Williams), the Tin Man… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXPERIENCE INTEL IN MUSIC: THE LADY GAGA COLLABORATION
01:25 — What happens when you put Intel's most advanced technology in the hands of this generation’s most innovative artist? Tune in to the 58th GRAMMY Awards (more…)
Will Tyler Oakley Finally Get a Lady Gaga Interview?
01:28 — Tyler Oakley returns to the GRAMMYs red carpet this year and to prepare, looks back on his greatest red carpet moments from last year, including inter (more…)
THE 58TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS® (Performances)
00:31 — Don't miss once-in-a-lifetime performances by Justin Bieber, Pitbull, Kendrick Lamar, The Weeknd, Little Big Town, Carrie Underwood, Sam Hunt and Adel (more…)
The 58th Annual GRAMMY Awards (Preview the First Hour)
00:31 — Don't miss the 58th Annual GRAMMY Awards airing Monday February 15th. Only CBS

More NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson, Kerry Washington, Mary J. Blige
Watch: Taraji P. Henson and Kerry Washington's Apple Music Commercial May Have Been the Best Thing About the Emmys

FOMO alert!

Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige
Yes! Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige Will Bring Their Magic to The Wiz Live!

Who will they play?

Mary J. Blige
Mary J. Blige's Father in Critical Condition After Stabbing

Mary J. Blige's father is currently in critical condition following a domestic dispute with his form…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announces its Se…

Michael Buble
Celebrate the Holidays with Michael Buble's 3rd Annual NBC Special

The sweet sounds of Michael Bublé will once again serenade viewers during the holiday season when th…

Brian Williams and Jon Stewart
Hurricane Sandy Telethon Raises Nearly $23 Million

Friday's telethon to benefit the victims of Hurricane Sandy raised nearly $23 million, NBCUniversal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Actor