Mary J. Blige Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary J. Blige

Mary J. Blige Is Heading to How to Get Away with Murder

Mary J. Blige will guest-star on How to Get Away with Murder's upcoming third season, Deadline reports. Details about the Grammy winner's role and plotline are being kept a secret, but it's possible her character will connect with the new mystery tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mary J. Blige Splits from Husband and Manager Kendu Isaacs
01:07 — The R&B star is ending her 12-year marriage.
What Causes Road Rage
02:17 — The ladies discuss what causes road rage.
Robert De Niro Marks Tribeca Film Fest’s 14th Year
03:06 — The Tribeca Film Festival’s co-founders, Robert De Niro and Jane Rosenthal, talk to TODAY’s Matt Lauer about the festival’s 14th year and this year’s (more…)
Mary J. Blige Sings "I'm Going Down"
01:32 — Pops tells a story of songbird Mirabelle at the Savoy.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 7:00pm
Ghost WhispererMean Ghost(Season 2, Episode 15) POP

The vengeful spirit of a cheerleader is attacking her former squad to prevent them from winning the championship without her. Melinda learns the ghost blames her friends for her death, but something else might be influencing her actions, a coven of social (more…)

I’ll Watch76 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Wiz Live!
Watch Ne-Yo Bust Out Some Moves in This The Wiz Live! Teaser

This Dorothy has some big shoes to fill

Taraji P. Henson, Kerry Washington, Mary J. Blige
Watch: Taraji P. Henson and Kerry Washington's Apple Music Commercial May Have Been the Best Thing About the Emmys

FOMO alert!

Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige
Yes! Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige Will Bring Their Magic to The Wiz Live!

Who will they play?

Mary J. Blige
Mary J. Blige's Father in Critical Condition After Stabbing

Mary J. Blige's father is currently in critical condition following a domestic dispute with his form…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announces its Se…

Michael Buble
Celebrate the Holidays with Michael Buble's 3rd Annual NBC Special

The sweet sounds of Michael Bublé will once again serenade viewers during the holiday season when th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend