Mary J. Blige Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary J. Blige

Mary J. Blige Is Heading to How to Get Away with Murder

Mary J. Blige will guest-star on How to Get Away with Murder's upcoming third season, Deadline reports. Details about the Grammy winner's role and plotline are being kept a secret, but it's possible her character will connect with the new mystery tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The More You Bro: Carpooling Is Cool
00:31 — Carson Daly, Adam Levine and Blake Shelton teach us how to be the best bros we can be.
Why Black Eyed Peas Released New 'Where Is The Love' Video 13 Years Later
00:51 — 13 Years after "Where is the Love?" became a hit for The Black Eyed Peas, the pop group has reunited for an updated version of the pop classic. The re (more…)

More NewsSee all »

The Wiz Live!
Watch Ne-Yo Bust Out Some Moves in This The Wiz Live! Teaser

This Dorothy has some big shoes to fill

Taraji P. Henson, Kerry Washington, Mary J. Blige
Watch: Taraji P. Henson and Kerry Washington's Apple Music Commercial May Have Been the Best Thing About the Emmys

FOMO alert!

Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige
Yes! Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige Will Bring Their Magic to The Wiz Live!

Who will they play?

Mary J. Blige
Mary J. Blige's Father in Critical Condition After Stabbing

Mary J. Blige's father is currently in critical condition following a domestic dispute with his form…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announces its Se…

Michael Buble
Celebrate the Holidays with Michael Buble's 3rd Annual NBC Special

The sweet sounds of Michael Bublé will once again serenade viewers during the holiday season when th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet