Mary J. Blige Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (134 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Wiz Live!

Watch Ne-Yo Bust Out Some Moves in This The Wiz Live! Teaser

Finally! After months of anticipation since NBC first announced it had a live adaption of the beloved musical The Wiz in the works, the network released a teaser for the production Tuesday. In the clip, we see Dorothy (Shanice Williams), the Tin Man… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind The Voice Top 10: Barrett and Madi
Barrett and Madi discuss songwriting. Plus, they make up a song title to describe each other in the new hit game Penned to Perfection!
Behind The Voice Top 10: Zach and Shelby
Zach and Shelby give you the inside scoop on how people back home are responding to their success on The Voice. Plus, who will win the epic staring co (more…)
Behind The Voice Top 10: Emily Ann and Korin
Emily Ann and Korin discuss their siblings. Plus, they go back-and-forth playing the hilarious A to Z Compliment game.
Behind The Voice Top 10: Jordan and Braiden
Braiden and Jordan bond over their high voices. Plus, they immitate each other's every move playing the mirror game

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 2:00pm
Black Nativity HBO

A Baltimore teen rebels against his religious New York relatives during Christmas, and returns home to his friends and single mother to learn an important lesson about faith.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Wed Dec 2 8:00pm
Christmas in Rockefeller CenterLive NBC

The 83rd annual tree-lighting gala in Manhattan is presented. Hosts include Matt Lauer, Savannah Guthrie, Al Roker and Natalie Morales.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Thu Dec 3 8:30am
The Jamie Foxx ShowPapa, Don't Preach(Season 2, Episode 14) VH1

A minister's daughter (Mary J. Blige) finds that she likes performing with Jamie's band more than singing in the church choir. Rev. Bullock: Ronald Isley. Blab: Walter Franks. Tom Slick: Tommy Morgan. Junior: Garrett Morris.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson, Kerry Washington, Mary J. Blige
Watch: Taraji P. Henson and Kerry Washington's Apple Music Commercial May Have Been the Best Thing About the Emmys

FOMO alert!

Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige
Yes! Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige Will Bring Their Magic to The Wiz Live!

Who will they play?

Mary J. Blige
Mary J. Blige's Father in Critical Condition After Stabbing

Mary J. Blige's father is currently in critical condition following a domestic dispute with his form…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announces its Se…

Michael Buble
Celebrate the Holidays with Michael Buble's 3rd Annual NBC Special

The sweet sounds of Michael BublĂ© will once again serenade viewers during the holiday season when th…

Brian Williams and Jon Stewart
Hurricane Sandy Telethon Raises Nearly $23 Million

Friday's telethon to benefit the victims of Hurricane Sandy raised nearly $23 million, NBCUniversal…


  • Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »