Mary J. Blige Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Wiz Live!

Watch Ne-Yo Bust Out Some Moves in This The Wiz Live! Teaser

Finally! After months of anticipation since NBC first announced it had a live adaption of the beloved musical The Wiz in the works, the network released a teaser for the production Tuesday. In the clip, we see Dorothy (Shanice Williams), the Tin Man… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rock of Ages - Trailer 2
02:32 — "Rock of Ages" tells the story of small town girl Sherrie and city boy Drew, who meet on the Sunset Strip while pursuing their Hollywood dreams. Their (more…)
Rock of Ages - Clip - Five Minutes and Go
01:34 — "Rock of Ages" tells the story of small town girl Sherrie and city boy Drew, who meet on the Sunset Strip while pursuing their Hollywood dreams. Their (more…)
Rock of Ages - Clip - I Wanted to Be Stacee Jaxx
01:14 — "Rock of Ages" tells the story of small town girl Sherrie and city boy Drew, who meet on the Sunset Strip while pursuing their Hollywood dreams. Their (more…)
Black Nativity - Trailer 1
01:41 — A street-wise teen from Baltimore, raised by a single mother, travels to New York City to spend the Christmas holiday with his estranged relatives and (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson, Kerry Washington, Mary J. Blige
Watch: Taraji P. Henson and Kerry Washington's Apple Music Commercial May Have Been the Best Thing About the Emmys

FOMO alert!

Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige
Yes! Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige Will Bring Their Magic to The Wiz Live!

Who will they play?

Mary J. Blige
Mary J. Blige's Father in Critical Condition After Stabbing

Mary J. Blige's father is currently in critical condition following a domestic dispute with his form…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announces its Se…

Michael Buble
Celebrate the Holidays with Michael Buble's 3rd Annual NBC Special

The sweet sounds of Michael BublĂ© will once again serenade viewers during the holiday season when th…

Brian Williams and Jon Stewart
Hurricane Sandy Telethon Raises Nearly $23 Million

Friday's telethon to benefit the victims of Hurricane Sandy raised nearly $23 million, NBCUniversal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay