Mary J. Blige Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(146 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary J. Blige

Mary J. Blige Is Heading to How to Get Away with Murder

Mary J. Blige will guest-star on How to Get Away with Murder's upcoming third season, Deadline reports. Details about the Grammy winner's role and plotline are being kept a secret, but it's possible her character will connect with the new mystery tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Mary J. Blige Gets Candid About Exercising Your Right to Vote in New ATTN: Campaign
00:59 — The 45-year-old singer shares how she wasn't always 'excited to vote.'
Coaches: They're Just Like Us, Part 2
01:53 — They get rejected. They practice patience. They mispronounce names. Coaches, they're still just like us!
Mary J. Blige Gets Candid About Exercising Your Right to Vote in New ATTN: Campaign
00:58 — The 45-year-old singer shares how she wasn't always 'excited to vote.'

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:27pm
Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself BET

An irresponsible, alcoholic singer must care for her niece and nephews after the teenagers commit a crime. Meanwhile, a Mexican immigrant helps her and attempts to win her heart, but the turmoil continues due to her relationship with her married boyfriend (more…)

I’ll Watch616 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:34am
Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself BET

An irresponsible, alcoholic singer must care for her niece and nephews after the teenagers commit a crime. Meanwhile, a Mexican immigrant helps her and attempts to win her heart, but the turmoil continues due to her relationship with her married boyfriend (more…)

I’ll Watch616 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Wiz Live!
Watch Ne-Yo Bust Out Some Moves in This The Wiz Live! Teaser

This Dorothy has some big shoes to fill

Taraji P. Henson, Kerry Washington, Mary J. Blige
Watch: Taraji P. Henson and Kerry Washington's Apple Music Commercial May Have Been the Best Thing About the Emmys

FOMO alert!

Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige
Yes! Queen Latifah and Mary J. Blige Will Bring Their Magic to The Wiz Live!

Who will they play?

Mary J. Blige
Mary J. Blige's Father in Critical Condition After Stabbing

Mary J. Blige's father is currently in critical condition following a domestic dispute with his form…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announces its Se…

Michael Buble
Celebrate the Holidays with Michael Buble's 3rd Annual NBC Special

The sweet sounds of Michael BublĂ© will once again serenade viewers during the holiday season when th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college