Mary J. Blige Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (134 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mary J. Blige Photos

  • Mary J. Blige - The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 15, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Mary J. Blige - The 2011 American Music Awards, November 20, 2011
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage
  • Mary J. Blige - The 37th Annual Fifi Awards at The Armory in New York City, May 27, 2009
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Mary J Blige - "In Concert on the Eve of Change" in Washington, DC, January 19, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Mary J. Blige - The "We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration At The Lincoln Memorial" in Washington DC, January 18, 2009
    Photo By: Mary J. Blige
  • Mary J. Blige - The 2nd Annual BET Honors in Washington DC, January 17, 2009
    Photo By: Bennett Raglin/WireImage.com
  • Mary J. Blige and Vivica A. Fox - The Samsung Imagination Icon's Series Premiere Event - The Red Thread: The Inspiration & Passion of Valentino Garavani in New York City, September 3, 2008
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Mary J. Blige - American Music Awards, Nov. 18, 2007
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Mary J. Blige and Vanessa Williams - The 38th Annual NAACP Image Awards, March 2, 2007
    Photo By: Robert C. Mora/WireImage.com
  • Mary J. Blige and Bono - The 28th Annual Grammy Awards, February 8, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.c
  • Mary J. Blige and Macy Gray - The 2001 MTV Video Music Awards in New York City, September 6, 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Mary J Blige, Sting, Sir Elton John and Sir Ian McKellen
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • The Voice - Season 3 - "The Battles Continue" - Brian Scatocci, Loren Allred, Paul Mirkovich, Mary J. Blige and Adam Levine
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 3 - "The Battles Premiere, Part 2" - Melanie Martinez, Caitlin Michelle, Paul Mirkovich, Adam Levine and Mary J. Blige
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 3 - "The Battles Premiere" - Mary J. Blige and Adam Levine
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 3 - " The Battles Premiere" - Mary J. Blige
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 3 - " The Battles Premiere" - Adam Levine and Mary J. Blige
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • American Idol Gives Back - Season 9 - Mary J. Blige performs with Randy Jackson
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • A Home for the Holidays With Faith Hill - Mary J. Blige
    Photo By: Gene McCandless/CBS
  • Mary J. Blige and Eve - 9th Annual Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Nov. 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ghost Whisperer - "Mean Ghost" - Mary J. Blige as Jackie Boyd, Jennifer Love Hewitt as Melinda
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/CBS
  • Ghost Whisperer - "Mean Ghost" - Jennifer Love Hewitt as Melinda, Mary J. Blige as Jackie Boyd
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/CBS
  • Ghost Whisperer - Season 2, "Mean Ghost" - Mary J. Blige as Jackie Boyd
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/CBS
  • Ghost Whisperer - Season 2, "Mean Ghost" - Mary J. Blige as Jackie Boyd
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/CBS

Related Galleries

Guess the Celebrity Tattoo!

40 Photos | Jan 11, 2012

American Music Awards Arrivals 2011

17 Photos | Nov 20, 2011

2010 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

55 Photos | Jan 31, 2010

Hope for Haiti Now: The Performances

13 Photos | Jan 22, 2010

2007 Grammy Winners

12 Photos | Mar 6, 2008

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop