Mary J. Blige Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (134 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary J. Blige
Mary J. Blige's Father in Critical Condition After Stabbing

Mary J. Blige's father is currently in critical condition following a domestic dispute with his form…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announces its Se…

Michael Buble
Celebrate the Holidays with Michael Buble's 3rd Annual NBC Special

The sweet sounds of Michael BublĂ© will once again serenade viewers during the holiday season when th…

Brian Williams and Jon Stewart
Hurricane Sandy Telethon Raises Nearly $23 Million

Friday's telethon to benefit the victims of Hurricane Sandy raised nearly $23 million, NBCUniversal…

Hurricane Sandy: Coming Together
Stars Align on NBC to Help Victims of Hurricane Sandy

As the eastern seaboard deals with the aftermath of Hurricane Sandy, NBC gathered the best and brigh…

Christina Aguilera
NBC Plans Star-Studded Benefit for Victims of Hurricane Sandy

NBC will broadcast a one-hour telethon Friday to benefit the victims of Hurricane Sandy, which ravag…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the AMAs

2012 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 2012 Golden Globe Awards

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 12:25pm
Black Nativity MOMAXe

A Baltimore teen rebels against his religious New York relatives during Christmas, and returns home to his friends and single mother to learn an important lesson about faith.

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself TBS

An irresponsible, alcoholic singer (Taraji P. Henson) must care for her niece and nephews after the teenagers commit a crime. Meanwhile, a Mexican immigrant helps her and attempts to win her heart, but the turmoil continues due to her relationship with her (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:10am
Black Nativity HBOSGe

A Baltimore teen rebels against his religious New York relatives during Christmas, and returns home to his friends and single mother to learn an important lesson about faith.