Mary J. BligeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Jane Blige

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: January 11, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (134 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary J. Blige
Mary J. Blige's Father in Critical Condition After Stabbing

Mary J. Blige's father is currently in critical condition following a domestic dispute wit…

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

The X Factor has crowned its newest champ.On Thursday, the Fox singing competition announ…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon(Season 1, Episode 173) NBC

Martin Short; Gabrielle Union. Also: Mary J. Blige performs.

Thu Jan 29 9:25am
Black Nativity HBO2

A Baltimore teen rebels against his religious New York relatives during Christmas, and returns home to his friends and single mother to learn an important lesson about faith.

Fri Feb 6 6:00pm
Ghost WhispererMean Ghost(Season 2, Episode 15) ION

The vengeful spirit of a cheerleader is attacking her former squad to prevent them from winning the championship without her. Melinda learns the ghost blames her friends for her death, but something else might be influencing her actions, a coven of social (more…)

Shop