Mary Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Johanna Harum

Birth Place: Madison, SD

Birthday: November 8, 1950, Scorpio

Profession: TV host

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nancy O'Dell

Nancy O'Dell Ready to Ring in New Year, New Chapter

For Nancy O'Dell, the New Year's ball drop is just the beginning of what is promising to be a banner year for her. After a decade of tucking in before midnight to cover the Tournament of Roses Parade bright and early on New Year's Day, this year the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Swing Vote
00:46
Swing Vote
00:49
WATCH: Mary Hart Guest Stars (and Has a Fake Meltdown!) on 'Baby Daddy'
01:35 — The former ET host showed a side no one has ever seen on the sitcom.
WATCH: Mary Hart Guest Stars (and Has a Fake Meltdown!) On 'Baby Daddy'
01:34 — The former ET host showed a side no one has ever seen on the sitcom.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 2:00am
FrasierThe First Temptation of Daphne(Season 9, Episode 3) HALMRK

Jealousy besets Daphne over Niles' patient (Michelle Stafford), a charming and winsome business exec who apparently adores him. TV personality Mary Hart appears as herself. Daphne: Jane Leeves. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Roz: Peri Gilpin.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mary Hart
Mary Hart Honored at Paley Center Salute to Excellence

When Mary Hart announced her intended departure from Entertainment Tonight at the end of May 2011, s…

Nancy O'Dell
Nancy O'Dell to Replace Mary Hart on Entertainment Tonight

Nancy O'Dell has been tapped to replace Mary Hart on Entertainment Tonight, executive producer Linda…

Mary Hart
Mary Hart Exiting Entertainment Tonight

Longtime Entertainment Tonight host Mary Hart will leave the syndicated show after its upcoming 30th…

Mary Hart, <EM>Entertainment Tonight</EM>
Mary Hart's Most-Loved ET Q&As

She lost her virginity to Eddie Murphy — her Entertainment Tonight virginity, that is. It's been nea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Johanna Harum
  • Birth Place: Madison, SD
  • Birthday: November 8, 1950, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV host