Mary Hart Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mary Johanna Harum

Birth Place: Madison, SD

Birthday: November 8, 1950, Scorpio

Profession: TV host

User Rating:3.8 out of 5 (97 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nancy O'Dell
Nancy O'Dell Ready to Ring in New Year, New Chapter

For Nancy O'Dell, the New Year's ball drop is just the beginning of what is promising to be a banner…

Mary Hart
Mary Hart Honored at Paley Center Salute to Excellence

When Mary Hart announced her intended departure from Entertainment Tonight at the end of May 2011, s…

Nancy O'Dell
Nancy O'Dell to Replace Mary Hart on Entertainment Tonight

Nancy O'Dell has been tapped to replace Mary Hart on Entertainment Tonight, executive producer Linda…

Mary Hart
Mary Hart Exiting Entertainment Tonight

Longtime Entertainment Tonight host Mary Hart will leave the syndicated show after its upcoming 30th…

Mary Hart, <EM>Entertainment Tonight</EM>
Mary Hart's Most-Loved ET Q&As

She lost her virginity to Eddie Murphy — her Entertainment Tonight virginity, that is. It's been nea…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the movie industry's biggest night

Emmys 2010: Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out all the stars on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
FrasierThe First Temptation of Daphne(Season 9, Episode 3) LIFE

Jealousy besets Daphne over Niles' patient (Michelle Stafford), a charming and winsome business exec who apparently adores him. TV personality Mary Hart appears as herself. Daphne: Jane Leeves. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Roz: Peri Gilpin.

Wed Apr 8 7:00pm
Baby DaddyMugging for the Camera(Season 4, Episode 5) ABCFAM

Tucker recruits Riley and Ben to appear on Mary Hart's show to talk about a mugging involving the two of them. Meanwhile, Danny hides at Riley's apartment; and Bonnie tries to make money by putting Emma in costumes and posting videos of her online.