Mary Berry Celebrity Watchlist

Mary Berry

Birth Name: Mary-Rosa Berry

Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England

Birthday: March 24, 1935, Aries

Profession: Food writer, Host

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Mary Berry Reveals Details About American Spin-off of ‘Bake Off’!
01:32 — “The Great British Bake-off” judge Mary Berry discusses details about the forthcoming American adaptation of the wildly popular British cooking contes (more…)
The Great British Baking Show Season 1
"The Great British Baking Show" is the ultimate baking battle in which passionate amateur bakers compete with the goal to be named the UK's best.
The Great British Baking Show Season 1
"The Great British Baking Show" is the ultimate baking battle in which passionate amateur bakers compete with the goal to be named the UK's best.
The Great British Baking Show Season 2
"The Great British Baking Show" is the ultimate baking battle in which passionate amateur bakers compete with the goal to be named the UK's best.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
The Great British Baking ShowMasterclass 4New(Season 3, Episode 14) PBS

A tennis cake based on a Victorian recipe; and two types of cream horns. Also: How to be precise with mokatines; and construct a choux pastry, Religieuse à l'Ancienne.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:00pm
The Great British Baking ShowMasterclass 4(Season 3, Episode 14) PBS

A tennis cake based on a Victorian recipe; and two types of cream horns. Also: How to be precise with mokatines; and construct a choux pastry, Religieuse à l'Ancienne.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Sat Oct 8 8:00pm
The Great British Baking ShowCakes(Season 2, Episode 1) PBS

In the Season 2 premiere, the 13 contestants make simple sandwich cakes and angel food cakes.

I’ll Watch90 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary-Rosa Berry
  • Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England
  • Birthday: March 24, 1935, Aries
  • Profession: Food writer, Host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind