Mary BerryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary-Rosa Berry

Birth Place: Bath, Somerset, England

Birthday: March 24, 1935, Aries

Profession: Food writer, Host

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
The Great British Baking ShowFinalNew(Season 1, Episode 10) PBS

In the Season 1 finale, the three remaining bakers are given three hours to master a classic pastry technique that normally takes a day. They're also charged with delivering perfect sponge, caramel, choux pastry and petit fours.

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
The Great British Baking ShowFinal(Season 1, Episode 10) PBS

In the Season 1 finale, the three remaining bakers are given three hours to master a classic pastry technique that normally takes a day. They're also charged with delivering perfect sponge, caramel, choux pastry and petit fours.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop