Mary AstorCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lucile Vasconcellos Langhanke

Birth Place: Quincy, IL

Birthday: May 3, 1906, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 1:45pm
The Great Lie TCM

A socialite and a concert pianist compete for the affection of a playboy aviator, but do not meet until he goes missing while flying a mission for the government.

Fri Feb 6 8:00am
Little Women TCM

Four sisters come of age during the American Civil War under the guidance of their mother, as their father is away ministering to the troops.

Sat Feb 7 8:00am
Brigham Young FXM

History of pioneer Mormons who traveled from Illinois to Utah to live according to their beliefs. Tyrone Power, Linda Darnell. Young: Dean Jagger. Duncan: Brian Donlevy. Eliza: Jane Darwell. Rockwell: John Carradine. Mary Ann: Mary Astor. Smith: Vincent Pr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop