Marvin Hamlisch Celebrity Watchlist

Marvin Hamlisch

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marvin Frederick Hamlisch

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 2, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Composer, Conductor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 6:30pm
The SimpsonsGone Abie Gone(Season 24, Episode 4) FXX

After Grampa takes it on the lam from the retirement home, a frantic Homer and Marge try to track him down, and their search uncovers some surprising secrets from his past, including the revelation that he once worked at a restaurant with Marvin Hamlisch (more…)

Wed Apr 8 5:15am
Bananas MOMAX

A neurotic New Yorker follows the woman he loves unrequitedly to a Central American country and becomes embroiled in a revolution, eventually becoming leader of the country.

Sat Apr 11 4:00pm
The Way We Were TCM

A tumultuous relationship between an effusive woman radical and a reticent, conservative man begins on a college campus in 1937, and struggles to remain intact throughout the coming decades. Oscars went to the title song and Marvin Hamlisch's score.