Marvin Hamlisch Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marvin Frederick Hamlisch

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 2, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Composer, Conductor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it…

Ryan Seacrest, Jenni 'JWoww' Farley
New Year's Eve 2013: Your Guide to All the Night's Specials

The noise, the crowds, the debauchery. Going out on New Year's Eve isn't everyone's idea o…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 8:00am
Bananas MAX

A neurotic New Yorker follows the woman he loves unrequitedly to a Central American country and becomes embroiled in a revolution, eventually becoming leader of the country.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop