Marvin HamlischCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marvin Frederick Hamlisch

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 2, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Composer, Conductor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it…

Ryan Seacrest, Jenni 'JWoww' Farley
New Year's Eve 2013: Your Guide to All the Night's Specials

The noise, the crowds, the debauchery. Going out on New Year's Eve isn't everyone's idea o…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 10:00pm
The Prisoner of Second Avenue TCM

Neil Simon's Broadway hit mines rueful humor from the plight of a Manhattan couple driven to despair by urban living. Jack Lemmon, Anne Bancroft. Harry: Gene Saks. Pauline: Elizabeth Wilson. Pearl: Florence Stanley. Man Upstairs: Ed Peck. Psychiatrist: Ivo (more…)

Tue Feb 3 4:30pm
Behind the Candelabra HBOSGe

Adaptation of Scott Thorson's book about his five-year love affair with renowned entertainer Liberace, who was four decades older than the teenage Thorson when they met in the late 1970s, and lavished him with gifts and attention before a bitter breakup in (more…)

Fri Feb 6 12:30pm
Behind the Candelabra HBOe

Adaptation of Scott Thorson's book about his five-year love affair with renowned entertainer Liberace, who was four decades older than the teenage Thorson when they met in the late 1970s, and lavished him with gifts and attention before a bitter breakup in (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop