Marvin HamlischCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marvin Frederick Hamlisch

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 2, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Composer, Conductor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it…

Ryan Seacrest, Jenni 'JWoww' Farley
New Year's Eve 2013: Your Guide to All the Night's Specials

The noise, the crowds, the debauchery. Going out on New Year's Eve isn't everyone's idea o…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:15pm
Behind the Candelabra HBOSGe

Adaptation of Scott Thorson's book about his five-year love affair with renowned entertainer Liberace, who was four decades older than the teenage Thorson when they met in the late 1970s, and lavished him with gifts and attention before a bitter breakup in (more…)

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Behind the Candelabra HBO2e

Adaptation of Scott Thorson's book about his five-year love affair with renowned entertainer Liberace, who was four decades older than the teenage Thorson when they met in the late 1970s, and lavished him with gifts and attention before a bitter breakup in (more…)

Sat Mar 7 8:00am
Bananas MAXe

A neurotic New Yorker follows the woman he loves unrequitedly to a Central American country and becomes embroiled in a revolution, eventually becoming leader of the country.

Shop