Marvin Gaye Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marvin Pentz Gay Jr.

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1939, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 13 9:00pm
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop