Marvin Gaye Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marvin Pentz Gay Jr.

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1939, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2015
Appearing
2014
Performer
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Performer
2012
Subject (person only)
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Remarks by
2008
Subject (person only)
2006
Performer
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2000
Music/Lyrics Composer
1990
Musical Composer
1972
Subject (person only)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop