Marvin Gaye Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marvin Pentz Gay Jr.

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1939, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Recapping The Biggest Hits In Pop Music Right Now

With all that time spent outdoors, it's tough to stay in-the-know when it comes to new mus…

Robin Thicke
Marvin Gaye's Family Turned Down Six-Figure Settlement Offer From Robin Thicke

Singer Robin Thicke reportedly offered Marvin Gaye's family a six-figure settlement sum to…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 9:00pm
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

Shop