Marvin Gaye Celebrity Watchlist

Marvin Gaye

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marvin Pentz Gay Jr.

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1939, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pharrell Williams and Robin Thicke
Robin Thicke and Pharrell Ordered to Pay $7.3 Million to Marvin Gaye's Family

The Gaye attorney also seeks to halt sales

Miley Cyrus
Recapping The Biggest Hits In Pop Music Right Now

With all that time spent outdoors, it's tough to stay in-the-know when it comes to new music during…

Robin Thicke
Marvin Gaye's Family Turned Down Six-Figure Settlement Offer From Robin Thicke

Singer Robin Thicke reportedly offered Marvin Gaye's family a six-figure settlement sum to avoid tak…

Robin Thicke
Robin Thicke Sues Marvin Gaye's Family Over "Blurred Lines"

As if "Blurred Lines" didn't already have enough controversy, Robin Thicke has now taken the song to…

Bobby Rogers
Bobby Rogers, Co-Founder of Motown Group the Miracles, Dies at 73

Bobby Rogers, who helped form the Motown group the Miracles along with Smokey Robinson, died Sunday…

Marvin Gaye III
Marvin Gaye's Son Calls Planned Biopic "Wrong and Shameful"

Marvin Gaye's son has slammed an in-the-works biopic about his father — and is asking singer Lenny K…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
Celebrity LegaciesMarvin Gaye(Season 1, Episode 21) REELZ

The life and craft of singer Marvin Gaye (1939-84) are explored.

Mon Apr 6 1:30am
Celebrity LegaciesMarvin Gaye(Season 1, Episode 21) REELZ

The life and craft of singer Marvin Gaye (1939-84) are explored.

Wed Apr 8 2:35am
Jacob's Ladder HBO2

Adrian Lyne's dark, mesmerizing journey about a Vietnam vet (Tim Robbins) who's haunted by mysterious nightmarish visions. Jezzie: Elizabeth Pena. Louis: Danny Aiello. Michael: Matt Craven. Paul: Pruitt Taylor Vince. Geary: Jason Alexander. Sarah: Patricia (more…)