Marvin GayeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marvin Pentz Gay Jr.

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1939, Aries

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Producer

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Recapping The Biggest Hits In Pop Music Right Now

With all that time spent outdoors, it's tough to stay in-the-know when it comes to new mus…

Robin Thicke
Marvin Gaye's Family Turned Down Six-Figure Settlement Offer From Robin Thicke

Singer Robin Thicke reportedly offered Marvin Gaye's family a six-figure settlement sum to…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 14 3:25am
Jacob's Ladder MOMAX

Adrian Lyne's dark, mesmerizing journey about a Vietnam vet (Tim Robbins) who's haunted by mysterious nightmarish visions. Jezzie: Elizabeth Pena. Louis: Danny Aiello. Michael: Matt Craven. Paul: Pruitt Taylor Vince. Geary: Jason Alexander. Sarah: Patricia (more…)

Shop