Marv Albert Celebrity Watchlist

Marv Albert

Birth Name: Marvin Philip Aufrichtig

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 12, 1941, Gemini

Profession: Sports broadcaster

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marv Albert

Marv Albert to Cover NFL for CBS Sports

Longtime sportscaster Marv Albert — best known as the lead announcer on NBC's coverage of the NBA and for his signature calls "Yes!" and "RE-jected!" — is joining CBS Sports to broadcast NFL games, the network announced Monday. "Marv Albe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How To Lose A Guy In 10 Days - Official Trailer
02:30 — Benjamin Barry is an advertising executive and ladies' man who, to win a big campaign, bets that he can make a woman fall in love with him in 10 days. (more…)
Celtic Pride - Official Trailer
02:03 — Two Celtic fanatics kidnap the star player of the Utah Jazz to guarantee the Celtics win the championship.
inFANity NBA 1
06:58 — Get your game on as inFANity takes an in-depth look at the National Basketball Association and its biggest stars!|InFANity|Reggie Miller|Ernie Johnson (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 9:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondRecovering Pessimist(Season 1, Episode 18) TVLAND

Debra (Patricia Heaton) accuses Raymond of being a "total pessimist," so he promises to try focusing on the brighter side of life. Former manager Tommy Lasorda guest stars with sportscaster Marv Albert.

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Thu Aug 11 5:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondRecovering PessimistNew(Season 1, Episode 18) CMT

Debra (Patricia Heaton) accuses Raymond of being a "total pessimist," so he promises to try focusing on the brighter side of life. Former manager Tommy Lasorda guest stars with sportscaster Marv Albert.

I’ll Watch94 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jerry Seinfeld
The Marriage Ref's Jerry Seinfeld on Returning to TV and Breaking New Ground

A lot has changed since Jerry Seinfeld last called network TV home 12 years ago. But despite online…