Martina Navratilova Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Martina Šubertová

Birth Place: Prague, Czechoslovakia

Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra

Profession: Tennis player

User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Lemigova, Martina Navratilova
Martina Navratilova Marries Julia Lemigova

Former tennis pro Martina Navratilova married her longtime girlfriend, Russian model Julia…

Martina Navratilova and Julia Lemigova
Martina Navratilova Proposes to Girlfriend During U.S. Open

Tennis champ Martina Navratilova is engaged after she proposed to longtime girlfriend Juli…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 3:30pm
Will & GraceHome Court Disadvantage(Season 6, Episode 3) WE

Tennis play is anything but courtly for Grace, Karen and Leo; a visit with Will's melancholy mom (Blythe Danner) tests Jack's fear of her. Martina Navratilova has a cameo.