Martina NavratilovaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Martina Šubertová

Birth Place: Prague, Czechoslovakia

Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra

Profession: Tennis player

User Rating: (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Lemigova, Martina Navratilova
Martina Navratilova Marries Julia Lemigova

Former tennis pro Martina Navratilova married her longtime girlfriend, Russian model Julia…

Martina Navratilova and Julia Lemigova
Martina Navratilova Proposes to Girlfriend During U.S. Open

Tennis champ Martina Navratilova is engaged after she proposed to longtime girlfriend Juli…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 9 3:00pm
Will & GraceLows in the Mid-Eighties(Season 3, Episode 8) WE

Part 1 of two. Will and Grace flash back to Thanksgiving 1985 when she fell in love with him---and he came out of the closet. Martina Navratilova has a cameo. Bobbi Adler: Debbie Reynolds. Pam: Ever Carradine.

Mon Feb 9 3:30pm
Will & GraceLows in the Mid-Eighties(Season 3, Episode 9) WE

The conclusion of a flashback to a memorable Thanksgiving in 1985 reveals how Will and Jack became pals; and how Karen ended up with hubby Stan.