Martina Navratilova Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Martina Šubertová

Birth Place: Prague, Czechoslovakia

Birthday: October 18, 1954, Libra

Profession: Tennis player

User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julia Lemigova, Martina Navratilova
Martina Navratilova Marries Julia Lemigova

Former tennis pro Martina Navratilova married her longtime girlfriend, Russian model Julia Lemigova,…

Martina Navratilova and Julia Lemigova
Martina Navratilova Proposes to Girlfriend During U.S. Open

Tennis champ Martina Navratilova is engaged after she proposed to longtime girlfriend Julia Lemigova…

Serena Williams
Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open for 18th Grand Slam Title

Serena Williams cruised to victory at the U.S. Open women's final Sunday, defeating Caroline Wozniac…

Justin Gimelstob, Chris Evert, Lindsay Davenport, Elisabeth Shue
CSI Serves Up Elisabeth Shue's "Dream Episode": Tennis Murder!

When Elisabeth Shue joined CSI last year, she had one request."[Producers] asked me if there were an…

Carrie Brownstein and Fred Armisen
Portlandia Announces Season 3 Guest Stars

Portlandia is quickly becoming to go-to spot for Hollywood stars.Joining Fred Armisen and Carrie Bro…

Cheryl Burke and Will Levy
Dancing With the Stars: A Pair of Unlikely Frontrunners

It doesn't seem to matter that the Season 14 cast of Dancing With the Stars is filled with celebs we…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing with the Stars Power Rankings: The Top 12

See who TVGuide.com users believe have the moves to win the Mirrorball

Dancing with the Stars: Meet the Season 14 Cast!

See the stars hitting the ballroom this spring