Martina McBride Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Martina Mariea Schiff

Birth Place: Medicine Lodge, KS

Birthday: July 29, 1966, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joshua Jackson

Ask Matt: Fringe Finale, Nashville, the Downton Abbey Effect, and More

Question: What can I say except: "Awesome!" Fringe could not have ended any other way. I was fully prepared to be sad and upset, but the ending left me feeling fulfilled and satisfied. I applaud anyone who had anything to do with this amazing show. W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Martina McBride Bakes Her Special Christmas Cookies
05:02 — TODAY contributing correspondent Jenna Bush Hager visits the country music star in her Nashville home, and is introduced to McBride’s special holiday (more…)
Martina McBride: "Over the Rainbow"
03:16 — Last time we saw Martina McBride on Idol was way back in season six, when she mentored the likes of Jordin Sparks. She returns this season as both men (more…)
Jenny Beth Willis: Road to Hollywood
01:58 — Noting Martina McBride as an inspiration, Jenny Beth Willis has always wanted to sing on the American Idol stage. Learn more about the contestant who (more…)
2011 ACM Awards: Martina McBride
01:47 — The country icon opens up about her new single "Teenage Daughters" and how she manages to keep making hits after almost 20 years.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 178) ABC

Martina McBride performs. Also: gadgets with Katie Linendoll.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, CeeLo Green, Christina Aguilera, Blake Shelton
The Voice: Who Should Make the Top 12?

After months of performances, The Voice is finally ready to reveal Season 3's Top 12 singers on Thur…

Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton, Miranda Lambert, Taylor Swift Win Big at Country Music Awards

It was a busy evening for country star Blake Shelton at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards.

Martina McBride
CBS Will Stage a Live Wedding During ACM Awards

CBS is planning a live wedding ceremony during Sunday night's Academy of Country Music Awards, the n…

Jennifer Hudson
Jennifer Hudson to Pay Tribute to Whitney Houston at Grammy Awards

Jennifer Hudson will pay tribute to the late Whitney Houston at Sunday's Grammy Awards, producers fo…

Macy's Fourth of July Fireworks Spectacular
What Time Do the Fireworks Start?

The Fourth of July means barbeques, beach time and, of course, fireworks! But for those that can't m…

Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton
Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton Wed

Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton were married in front of hundreds of guests including some of thei…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martina Mariea Schiff
  • Birth Place: Medicine Lodge, KS
  • Birthday: July 29, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay

Shop