Martina McBride Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Martina Mariea Schiff

Birth Place: Medicine Lodge, KS

Birthday: July 29, 1966, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joshua Jackson

Ask Matt: Fringe Finale, Nashville, the Downton Abbey Effect, and More

Question: What can I say except: "Awesome!" Fringe could not have ended any other way. I was fully prepared to be sad and upset, but the ending left me feeling fulfilled and satisfied. I applaud anyone who had anything to do with this amazing show. W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ACM Artist Interview: Gary Allan
02:51 — Country's best and brightest sit down with CBS.com on the eve of the ACM Awards. Gary Allan talks his tenure as a musician and recording with a divers (more…)
Academy of Country Music Awards - Jake Owen
01:27 — Catching up with Jake Owen on the red carpet for the 48th Academy of Country Music Awards, airing Sunday April 7 at 8/7c. Only CBS!
Academy of Country Music Awards - Dustin Lynch
01:20 — Catching up with Dustin Lynch on the red carpet for the 48th Academy of Country Music Awards, airing Sunday April 7 at 8/7c. Only CBS!
ACM Artist Interview: Darius Rucker
03:29 — Country's best and brightest sit down with CBS.com on the eve of the ACM Awards. Darius Rucker talks about his big single 'Wagon Wheel' and the blessi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 9:00pm
King of the HillPeggy's Fan Fair(Season 4, Episode 24) TOON

At Nashville's Fan Fair, Peggy accuses Randy Travis of stealing her song, while Brooks & Dunn counsel Bobby about Connie. Vince Gill plays Asst. Pastor Rayburn. Other cameos include Clint Black, Lisa Hartman Black, Wynonna, Martina McBride, Charlie Daniels (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sun May 29 5:30am
King of the HillPeggy's Fan Fair(Season 4, Episode 24) TOON

At Nashville's Fan Fair, Peggy accuses Randy Travis of stealing her song, while Brooks & Dunn counsel Bobby about Connie. Vince Gill plays Asst. Pastor Rayburn. Other cameos include Clint Black, Lisa Hartman Black, Wynonna, Martina McBride, Charlie Daniels (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, CeeLo Green, Christina Aguilera, Blake Shelton
The Voice: Who Should Make the Top 12?

After months of performances, The Voice is finally ready to reveal Season 3's Top 12 singers on Thur…

Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton, Miranda Lambert, Taylor Swift Win Big at Country Music Awards

It was a busy evening for country star Blake Shelton at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards.

Martina McBride
CBS Will Stage a Live Wedding During ACM Awards

CBS is planning a live wedding ceremony during Sunday night's Academy of Country Music Awards, the n…

Jennifer Hudson
Jennifer Hudson to Pay Tribute to Whitney Houston at Grammy Awards

Jennifer Hudson will pay tribute to the late Whitney Houston at Sunday's Grammy Awards, producers fo…

Macy's Fourth of July Fireworks Spectacular
What Time Do the Fireworks Start?

The Fourth of July means barbeques, beach time and, of course, fireworks! But for those that can't m…

Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton
Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton Wed

Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton were married in front of hundreds of guests including some of thei…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martina Mariea Schiff
  • Birth Place: Medicine Lodge, KS
  • Birthday: July 29, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Shop