Martina McBride Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Martina Mariea Schiff

Birth Place: Medicine Lodge, KS

Birthday: July 29, 1966, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joshua Jackson

Ask Matt: Fringe Finale, Nashville, the Downton Abbey Effect, and More

Question: What can I say except: "Awesome!" Fringe could not have ended any other way. I was fully prepared to be sad and upset, but the ending left me feeling fulfilled and satisfied. I applaud anyone who had anything to do with this amazing show. W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ACM Honors - Martina McBride Excited For Behind-The-Scenes Talent
00:43 — This country-pop icon emphasizes the importance of a show like the ACM Honors where, this year, she'll celebrate The Statler Brothers. Watch the 10th (more…)
Christopher Jackson Stands Up To Cancer
00:38 — The Bull star challenges the disease that plagued his family and countless others.
Many Male, Few Female Country Artists Getting Played
01:01 — Country Music artist Martina McBride comments on the male dominated country radio format.
I Believe in Acceptance
01:55 — Country Music artist Martina McBride clears up the misconception that a majority of country fans are not accepting of the gay community.

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, CeeLo Green, Christina Aguilera, Blake Shelton
The Voice: Who Should Make the Top 12?

After months of performances, The Voice is finally ready to reveal Season 3's Top 12 singers on Thur…

Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton, Miranda Lambert, Taylor Swift Win Big at Country Music Awards

It was a busy evening for country star Blake Shelton at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards.

Martina McBride
CBS Will Stage a Live Wedding During ACM Awards

CBS is planning a live wedding ceremony during Sunday night's Academy of Country Music Awards, the n…

Jennifer Hudson
Jennifer Hudson to Pay Tribute to Whitney Houston at Grammy Awards

Jennifer Hudson will pay tribute to the late Whitney Houston at Sunday's Grammy Awards, producers fo…

Macy's Fourth of July Fireworks Spectacular
What Time Do the Fireworks Start?

The Fourth of July means barbeques, beach time and, of course, fireworks! But for those that can't m…

Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton
Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton Wed

Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton were married in front of hundreds of guests including some of thei…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martina Mariea Schiff
  • Birth Place: Medicine Lodge, KS
  • Birthday: July 29, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind