Martina McBride Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Martina Mariea Schiff

Birth Place: Medicine Lodge, KS

Birthday: July 29, 1966, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joshua Jackson
Ask Matt: Fringe Finale, Nashville, the Downton Abbey Effect, and More

Question: What can I say except: "Awesome!" Fringe could not have ended any other way. I was fully p…

Adam Levine, CeeLo Green, Christina Aguilera, Blake Shelton
The Voice: Who Should Make the Top 12?

After months of performances, The Voice is finally ready to reveal Season 3's Top 12 singers on Thur…

Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton, Miranda Lambert, Taylor Swift Win Big at Country Music Awards

It was a busy evening for country star Blake Shelton at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards.

Martina McBride
CBS Will Stage a Live Wedding During ACM Awards

CBS is planning a live wedding ceremony during Sunday night's Academy of Country Music Awards, the n…

Jennifer Hudson
Jennifer Hudson to Pay Tribute to Whitney Houston at Grammy Awards

Jennifer Hudson will pay tribute to the late Whitney Houston at Sunday's Grammy Awards, producers fo…

Macy's Fourth of July Fireworks Spectacular
What Time Do the Fireworks Start?

The Fourth of July means barbeques, beach time and, of course, fireworks! But for those that can't m…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 CMA Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wore to the big show

2014 ACM Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wore the 2014 Academy of Country Music Awards