Martina McBride Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Martina Mariea Schiff

Birth Place: Medicine Lodge, KS

Birthday: July 29, 1966, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joshua Jackson
Ask Matt: Fringe Finale, Nashville, the Downton Abbey Effect, and More

Question: What can I say except: "Awesome!" Fringe could not have ended any other way. I w…

Adam Levine, CeeLo Green, Christina Aguilera, Blake Shelton
The Voice: Who Should Make the Top 12?

After months of performances, The Voice is finally ready to reveal Season 3's Top 12 singe…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
George Strait: The Cowboy Rides Away CMT

George Strait performs his final concert in Dallas, Texas. Joining Strait onstage to perform are Jason Aldean, Kenny Chesney, Eric Church, Sheryl Crow, Vince Gill, Faith Hill, Alan Jackson, Miranda Lambert, Martina McBride and George "Bubba" Strait Jr.

Sun Mar 1 12:00pm
George Strait: The Cowboy Rides Away CMT

George Strait performs his final concert in Dallas, Texas. Joining Strait onstage to perform are Jason Aldean, Kenny Chesney, Eric Church, Sheryl Crow, Vince Gill, Faith Hill, Alan Jackson, Miranda Lambert, Martina McBride and George "Bubba" Strait Jr.

Shop