Martin Starr Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Starr

Birth Name: Martin James Pflieger Schienle

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mike Judge's stingingly funny send-up of the tech-boom culture, accidental entrepreneur Richard (Thomas Middleditch) acknowledges midway through the fou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Martin Starr Talks Season 2 of 'Silicon Valley'
02:27 — You know him from the cult Judd Apatow TV series "Freak and Geeks"; Martin Starr discusses his role in the highly anticipated second season of the hit (more…)
Not Since College
00:32 — Piper gets intimate with a nurse.
Against the Rules
01:03 — Nothing is against the rules for a million dollars.
Special Delivery
00:50 — Jessie connects the dots, but does she do it with enough time to save her life?

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:50am
Knocked Up MOMAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:30pm
New GirlFancyman (Pt. 2)(Season 1, Episode 18) TBS

Conclusion. Jess' first date with Russell doesn't go as planned; Nick's old college pal visits and invokes Nick's inner frat boy; Winston panics when Shelby takes off on a girls' getaway; Schmidt and Cece's secret relationship is found out by one of the ro (more…)

I’ll Watch1056 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
This Is the End FXM

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch328 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Giambrone
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Adam Battles Martin Starr and Late Fees

One major benefit of online streaming? No late fees.Unfortunately for Adam (Sean Giambrone) on┬áThe G…

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…

Martin Starr
Exclusive First Look: Martin Starr Guest-Stars on Franklin & Bash

Martin Starr (Freaks and Geeks, Party Down) is heading to TNT's Franklin & Bash, TVGuide.com has lea…

Martin Starr, Ken Marino
Martin Starr, Ken Marino Join Veronica Mars Movie

Martin Starr and Ken Marino will reunite with their Party Down co-stars for the upcoming Veronica Ma…

Grey's Anatomy
Matt's TV Week in Review: Stunts on Grey's and Glee, and More

So the big "what if" episode of Grey's Anatomy turned out to be a big What Ev. The more things chang…

Children's Hospital
Rob Corddry on Childrens Hospital's Celebrity Guests, the bin Laden Joke You Won't See on TV

Rob Corddry has a bone to pick with President Barack Obama. After shooting the upcoming third season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin James Pflieger Schienle
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind