Martin Starr Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Starr

Birth Name: Martin James Pflieger Schienle

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mike Judge's stingingly funny send-up of the tech-boom culture, accidental entrepreneur Richard (Thomas Middleditch) acknowledges midway through the fou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Piper Doesn't Live Here Anymore
10:50 — Piper's brainwashed alter ego, Isabelle Gareth, a highly trained assasin, is activated after receiving a "special" birthday gift. Now she's hunting do (more…)
16 Hop Street
11:15 — Trent and Piper go undercover and back to school to figure out who's kidnapping the the children of San Diego's elite.
Comic-Con-Flict
11:14 — It's time for the biggest annual event in San Diego, and it's up to Trent and the team to stop a terrorist group known as the F.A.N.B.O.Y.Z., who are (more…)
Extra Terrorist-rial
11:17 — Trent's nephew harbors a seemingly peaceful extraterrestrial, but the NTSF team knows there's no such thing as a peaceful illegal alien.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 6:30pm
Silicon ValleyThe Uptick(Season 3, Episode 10) HBO2

In the Season 3 finale, Pied Piper's future is hazy, but Erlich's industry profile begins to rise, creating a moral dilemma for Richard as Dinesh's new app starts to catch on. Meanwhile, Laurie makes plans for her exit; and Gavin's pompous personality haun (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Tue Jun 28 3:55am
Silicon ValleyThe Uptick(Season 3, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 3 finale, Pied Piper's future is hazy, but Erlich's industry profile begins to rise, creating a moral dilemma for Richard as Dinesh's new app starts to catch on. Meanwhile, Laurie makes plans for her exit; and Gavin's pompous personality haun (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Tue Jun 28 10:00pm
The Incredible HulkNew USA

Doses of radiation turn a mild-mannered scientist into an angry, uncontrollable monstrosity in this adaptation of the Marvel Comics series. A marine given a serum that morphs him into a similar creature, becomes an nemesis of the big green behemoth.

I’ll Watch767 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Giambrone
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Adam Battles Martin Starr and Late Fees

One major benefit of online streaming? No late fees.Unfortunately for Adam (Sean Giambrone) on┬áThe G…

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…

Martin Starr
Exclusive First Look: Martin Starr Guest-Stars on Franklin & Bash

Martin Starr (Freaks and Geeks, Party Down) is heading to TNT's Franklin & Bash, TVGuide.com has lea…

Martin Starr, Ken Marino
Martin Starr, Ken Marino Join Veronica Mars Movie

Martin Starr and Ken Marino will reunite with their Party Down co-stars for the upcoming Veronica Ma…

Grey's Anatomy
Matt's TV Week in Review: Stunts on Grey's and Glee, and More

So the big "what if" episode of Grey's Anatomy turned out to be a big What Ev. The more things chang…

Children's Hospital
Rob Corddry on Childrens Hospital's Celebrity Guests, the bin Laden Joke You Won't See on TV

Rob Corddry has a bone to pick with President Barack Obama. After shooting the upcoming third season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin James Pflieger Schienle
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »