Martin Starr Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Starr

Birth Name: Martin James Pflieger Schienle

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mike Judge's stingingly funny send-up of the tech-boom culture, accidental entrepreneur Richard (Thomas Middleditch) acknowledges midway through the fou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I'll See You In My Dreams
00:31 — In this vibrant, funny, and heartfelt film, a widow in her seventies discovers that life can begin anew at any age. After the death of her beloved (more…)
This Is The End
00:54 — The comedy This Is The End follows six friends trapped in a house after a series of strange and catastrophic events devastate Los Angeles. As the worl (more…)
Piper Doesn't Live Here Anymore
10:50 — Piper's brainwashed alter ego, Isabelle Gareth, a highly trained assasin, is activated after receiving a "special" birthday gift. Now she's hunting do (more…)
16 Hop Street
11:15 — Trent and Piper go undercover and back to school to figure out who's kidnapping the the children of San Diego's elite.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 7:00pm
Silicon ValleyBachmanity Insanity(Season 3, Episode 6) HBO2e

Richard's neuroses could ruin his new relationship; Big Head and Erlich's launch party goes awry; Dinesh is smitten with a foreign coworker.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Tue May 31 4:35am
Silicon ValleyBachmanity Insanity(Season 3, Episode 6) HBO

Richard's neuroses could ruin his new relationship; Big Head and Erlich's launch party goes awry; Dinesh is smitten with a foreign coworker.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Tue May 31 10:00pm
Silicon ValleyBachmanity Insanity(Season 3, Episode 6) HBO

Richard's neuroses could ruin his new relationship; Big Head and Erlich's launch party goes awry; Dinesh is smitten with a foreign coworker.

I’ll Watch87 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Giambrone
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Adam Battles Martin Starr and Late Fees

One major benefit of online streaming? No late fees.Unfortunately for Adam (Sean Giambrone) on┬áThe G…

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…

Martin Starr
Exclusive First Look: Martin Starr Guest-Stars on Franklin & Bash

Martin Starr (Freaks and Geeks, Party Down) is heading to TNT's Franklin & Bash, TVGuide.com has lea…

Martin Starr, Ken Marino
Martin Starr, Ken Marino Join Veronica Mars Movie

Martin Starr and Ken Marino will reunite with their Party Down co-stars for the upcoming Veronica Ma…

Grey's Anatomy
Matt's TV Week in Review: Stunts on Grey's and Glee, and More

So the big "what if" episode of Grey's Anatomy turned out to be a big What Ev. The more things chang…

Children's Hospital
Rob Corddry on Childrens Hospital's Celebrity Guests, the bin Laden Joke You Won't See on TV

Rob Corddry has a bone to pick with President Barack Obama. After shooting the upcoming third season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin James Pflieger Schienle
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »