Martin StarrCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Martin James Pflieger Schienle

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began his acting career at the age of 6, starring in commercials.
  • At age 16, he made his television debut on the critically praised but short-lived NBC series Freaks and Geeks as the gawky Bill Haverchuck.
  • Freaks and Geeks producer Judd Apatow cast him in his 2007 feature films Knocked Up and Superbad.

Relationships

  • Jean St. James — Mother
  • Jim Schienle — Father

Shop