Martin Starr Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Starr

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Martin James Pflieger Schienle

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Sean Giambrone
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Adam Battles Martin Starr and Late Fees

One major benefit of online streaming? No late fees.Unfortunately for Adam (Sean Giambrone) on┬áThe G…

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…

Martin Starr
Exclusive First Look: Martin Starr Guest-Stars on Franklin & Bash

Martin Starr (Freaks and Geeks, Party Down) is heading to TNT's Franklin & Bash, TVGuide.com has lea…

Martin Starr, Ken Marino
Martin Starr, Ken Marino Join Veronica Mars Movie

Martin Starr and Ken Marino will reunite with their Party Down co-stars for the upcoming Veronica Ma…

Grey's Anatomy
Matt's TV Week in Review: Stunts on Grey's and Glee, and More

So the big "what if" episode of Grey's Anatomy turned out to be a big What Ev. The more things chang…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 7:00am
Stealing Harvard FX

A hardworking man turns to a life of crime to pay for his niece's $30,000 tuition for Harvard University.

Tue Mar 31 1:00am
Stealing Harvard FX

A hardworking man turns to a life of crime to pay for his niece's $30,000 tuition for Harvard University.

Thu Apr 2 10:04am
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story COMEDY

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scrip (more…)